rauchen am detroiter airport ?

2 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Moin, wo du es mal versuchen könntest:

"plus, good news for smokers, there is legal spot for smoking, Fox Sport Bar right across the Sky lounge."

Oder: "While it is a non-smoking airport, smokers can find an adequate smoking area at Detroit 500 Sports Bar or Fox Skybox Sports Bar within McNamara Terminal."

"Smoking is permitted in a bar in the McNamara Terminal and the main Northwest Airlines World Club at the World Gateway Terminal. Prior to the addition of the new bar where smoking is permitted, Detroit County Airport was 100% smokefree."

"Smoking is only permitted outside of the terminals in designated smoking areas." Diesen Satz findet man hier http://www.travelpost.com/airport-smoking-lounges.aspx

Klingt so als müsste man das Terminal verlassen, aber du wirst schon sehen, wie umständlich das ist.

Guten Flug erstmal!