Ich habe ein B1/B2 Visum mit M Entries Vermerk, gültig bis 2022. Muss ich bei Einreise noch extra Formulare, z.B. Esta ausfüllen?

...komplette Frage anzeigen

1 Antwort

In diesem Fall ist ESTA nicht erforderlich. Siehe dazu die offizielle Seite de US Goverments:

http://www.cbp.gov/travel/international-visitors/frequently-asked-questions-about-visa-waiver-program-vwp-and-electronic-system-travel

Q:

I have a B1/B2 visa. Do I need to apply for an ESTA?

A:

If you already have a B1/B2 or any other valid visa and you are traveling for the purpose in which it was issued, you do not need to apply for an ESTA authorization.

Was möchtest Du wissen?